Saturday , January 25 2020
Home - Police Online Complaint - Bihar Police Online Complaint All District Whatsapp Number Toll Free Helpline Mobile Number List email id Cyber Crime

Bihar Police Online Complaint All District Whatsapp Number Toll Free Helpline Mobile Number List email id Cyber Crime

All the citizens can lodge Bihar Police Online Complaint District wise using Toll Free helpline, Whatsapp number and email id. Now a days, amidst of rising usage of Internet lodging Online Police Complaint is possible. Regardless of the area of report either Urban or Rural you can contact the Police Officer of your area. Police complaints like Money Fraud, Theft Report, Cyber Crime like Child Pornography, Blackmailing etc., can be registered.

Most of the people do not find it very pleasant visiting a police station for any complaint registration. Here we are providing the Bihar Police Online Complaint Helpline information district wise. Please note that, it is advisable to contact local police station at least once before approaching online complaint forum. Alongside, Bihar Police Helpline Number including Whatsapp Complaint, email id, Police Helpline Toll Free number is available.

Bihar Police Online Complaint Toll Free Whatsapp

Register Bihar Police Online Complaint using the Online Form Available, through Toll Free Number, Whatsapp Helpline or via email id. Since police want to serve the citizens in the best way possible, so complaint registration process is available using many modes.

Bihar Police Toll Free Number 1860-345-6999
Whatsapp Complaint Bihar Police 8544428407/ 8544428408
Police Complaint Email id Bihar [email protected]
Bihar Police Complaint Number (Control Room) 0612-2217900

You can either report cyber crime to Bihar Police without disclosing your name or you can Bihar Police Modern Control Room. Online Complaint primarily deals with Rape/ Gang Rape or Child pornography complaints. While for all other complaints category, you can call Bihar Police Complaint Toll Free. You can also report a crime using message on the Whatsapp complaint number.

Bihar Police Online Complaint All Districts

Bihar Police Officer Mobile Number List

You can also contact the higher officials of Bihar police using Mobile Number and email id. For your help, Mobile Number List of all the Station House Officer (SHO) of Bihar Police Stations All Districts is available to read (Read Now).

District Superintendent of Police (SP) complaint email id is available in case local police is not acting as per law. Please read the District Wise Bihar Police Complaint email id List.

Here is the Bihar Police officers list and DGP office contact details.

D.G.P. 9431602302
A.D.G.[HQ] 9431011283
A.D.G.[L&O] 9473197767
I.G.[HQ] 9470001374
I.G.[OPERATION] 9431602305
I.G.[PROVISION] 8844428400
A.I.G.[W] 8969937332
A.I.G.[Q] 9471007490
DGP Office E-mail ID [email protected]
FAX No. DGP Office 0612-2217877, 2294321, 2294322

Please make sure that you have approached SHO of Police Station and District SP before approaching the higher officials.

Online Bihar Police Complaint Process

Please read the entire Bihar Police Online Complaint registration process. If you approach the local police station to ask help and do not get any satisfactory reply what will you do? Do not Panic and come back and just ask your mobile to do the job for you.

Please follow the procedure and try to contact SHO of your area (Mobile Number List above). If SHO is not responding, call the Bihar Police Helpline number available. Also email the whole case to District SP. Evne after so much of effort you are not receiving any solution. Bihar Police Officers Mobile Number List is available.

Warning: Online Police Registration is for helpline  the citizens. Any false case reporting will make you visit the jail.

Check Also

First Flight Online Complaint Helpline Number Email id FF Courier

First Flight Online Complaint Helpline Number Email id FF Courier Support Toll Free Online Tracking

Register First Flight Online Complaint using FF Courier Helpline Toll Free, Email id and official …

1
Leave a Reply

avatar
1 Comment threads
0 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
0 Comment authors
Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
trackback

[…] Bihar Police Online Complaint (Register) […]